EP Application Suite

European Parliament


Brunei
RC-B8-0242/2019:
Motions replaced:
B8-0242/2019 B8-0243/2019 B8-0244/2019
B8-0246/2019 B8-0248/2019 B8-0250/2019
B8-0251/2019

VOTE RESULT:

 AGAINST 


DATE (time):
April 18, 2019 (12:12:54)

ATTENDANCE:
580 out of 750 (77.33%)

REQUIRED TO PASS:
274 votes

DOCUMENT:
RC-B8-0242/2019 P8_TA(2019)0424

2019/2692(RSP)

JOINT MOTION TABLED BY:
(see Members below)


VOTES ATTENDANCE
EPP
S/D
ALDE
ECR
GUE-NGL
Greens-EFA
EFDD
ENF
NI

Germany
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Catalonia
Denmark
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Estonia
Finland
France
Greece
Croatia
Hungary
Ireland
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Netherlands
Poland
Portugal
United Kingdom
Romania
Sweden
Czechia
Cyprus


Tabled by the following Members:

EPP:
Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ, Esther de LANGE, Jarosław WAŁĘSA, Romana TOMC, Csaba SÓGOR, Milan ZVER, Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ, Tunne KELAM, David McALLISTER, Adam SZEJNFELD, Andrzej GRZYB, Inese VAIDERE, Dubravka ŠUICA, Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ, Seán KELLY, Andrey KOVATCHEV, Sandra KALNIETE, Elmar BROK.

S/D:
Elena VALENCIANO, Victor BOŞTINARU, Soraya POST.

ECR:
Charles TANNOCK.

ALDE:
Urmas PAET, Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS, Beatriz BECERRA BASTERRECHEA, Izaskun BILBAO BARANDICA, Gérard DEPREZ, María Teresa GIMÉNEZ BARBAT, Marian HARKIN, Ivan JAKOVČIĆ, Petr JEŽEK, Louis MICHEL, Javier NART, Maite PAGAZAURTUNDÚA RUIZ, Carolina PUNSET, Jozo RADOŠ, Frédérique RIES, Robert ROCHEFORT, Marietje SCHAAKE, Jasenko SELIMOVIC, Johannes Cornelis van BAALEN, Hilde VAUTMANS, Mirja VEHKAPERÄ.

Greens-EFA:
Barbara LOCHBIHLER, Bodil VALERO, Ernest URTASUN, Jean LAMBERT, Terry REINTKE.

GUE-NGL:
Malin BJÖRK, Marie-Christine VERGIAT, Patrick LE HYARIC, Helmut SCHOLZ, Marisa MATIAS, Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS, Kostadinka KUNEVA, Miguel URBÁN CRESPO, Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ, Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY, Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS, Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA, Kateřina KONEČNÁ.

EFDD:
Ignazio CORRAO, Fabio Massimo CASTALDO, Piernicola PEDICINI, Marco ZULLO, Dario TAMBURRANO, Laura AGEA.