Addendum

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

(182 MEPs displayed)

Criminalisation of sexual education in Poland
B9-0166/2019:


Magdalena
ADAMOWICZ
 FOR
Asim
ADEMOV
 FOR
Alexander
ALEXANDROV YORDANOV
 FOR
Álvaro
AMARO
 FOR
Pablo
ARIAS ECHEVERRÍA
 FOR
Pascal
ARIMONT
 FOR
Bartosz
ARŁUKOWICZ
 FOR
Anna-Michelle
ASIMAKOPOULOU
 FOR
François-Xavier
BELLAMY
 AGAINST
Isabel
BENJUMEA BENJUMEA
 ABSTENTION
Hildegard
BENTELE
 FOR
Tom
BERENDSEN
 FOR
Stefan
BERGER
 FOR
Silvio
BERLUSCONI
 (absent)
Alexander
BERNHUBER
 FOR
Vladimír
BILČÍK
 (excused)
Vasile
BLAGA
 FOR
Andrea
BOCSKOR
 AGAINST
Ioan-Rareş
BOGDAN
 (absent)
Franc
BOGOVIČ
 ABSTENTION
Daniel
BUDA
 FOR
Jerzy
BUZEK
 FOR
Cristian-Silviu
BUŞOI
 (absent)
Traian
BĂSESCU
 FOR
David
CASA
(none)
Daniel
CASPARY
 FOR
Lefteris
CHRISTOFOROU
 FOR
Nathalie
COLIN-OESTERLÉ
 ABSTENTION
Arnaud
DANJEAN
 ABSTENTION
Lena
DÜPONT
 FOR
Esther
de LANGE
 FOR
Pilar
del CASTILLO VERA
 FOR
Andor
DELI
 AGAINST
Tamás
DEUTSCH
 AGAINST
Geoffroy
DIDIER
 ABSTENTION
Christian
DOLESCHAL
 FOR
Herbert
DORFMANN
 FOR
Jarosław
DUDA
 FOR
Karoline
EDTSTADLER
 FOR
Christian
EHLER
 FOR
Rosa
ESTARÀS FERRAGUT
 FOR
Agnès
EVREN
 (excused)
Gheorghe
FALCĂ
 FOR
Markus
FERBER
 FOR
José Manuel
FERNANDES
 FOR
Frances
FITZGERALD
 (excused)
Loucas
FOURLAS
 FOR
Tomasz
FRANKOWSKI
 FOR
Cindy
FRANSSEN
 FOR
Michael
GAHLER
 FOR
José Manuel
GARCÍA-MARGALLO Y MARFIL
 FOR
Kinga
GÁL
 AGAINST
Jens
GIESEKE
 ABSTENTION
Esteban
GONZÁLEZ PONS
 FOR
Maria Da
Graça CARVALHO
 FOR
András
GYÜRK
 AGAINST
Enikő
GYŐRI
 AGAINST
Andrzej
HALICKI
 FOR
Christophe
HANSEN
 FOR
Mircea-Gheorghe
HAVA
 FOR
György
HÖLVÉNYI
 AGAINST
Danuta Maria
HÜBNER
 FOR
Niclas
HERBST
 FOR
Krzysztof
HETMAN
 ABSTENTION
Balázs
HIDVÉGHI
 AGAINST
Monika
HOHLMEIER
 ABSTENTION
Brice
HORTEFEUX
 ABSTENTION
Peter
JAHR
 FOR
Adam
JARUBAS
 ABSTENTION
Lívia
JÁRÓKA
 (absent)
Rasa
JUKNEVIČIENĖ
 ABSTENTION
Jarosław
KALINOWSKI
 ABSTENTION
Sandra
KALNIETE
 FOR
Radan
KANEV
 ABSTENTION
Othmar
KARAS
 FOR
Ádám
KÓSA
 AGAINST
Manolis
KEFALOGIANNIS
 FOR
Seán
KELLY
 FOR
Arba
KOKALARI
 FOR
Ewa
KOPACZ
 FOR
Andrey
KOVATCHEV
 FOR
Andrius
KUBILIUS
 FOR
Stelios
KYMPOUROPOULOS
 FOR
Georgios
KYRTSOS
 FOR
Leopoldo
LÓPEZ GIL
 FOR
Antonio
LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE
 FOR
David
LEGA
 FOR
Jeroen
LENAERS
 FOR
Janusz
LEWANDOWSKI
 FOR
Peter
LIESE
 (absent)
Norbert
LINS
 FOR
Benoît
LUTGEN
 FOR
Aušra
MALDEIKIENĖ
 FOR
Antonius
MANDERS
 FOR
Lukas
MANDL
 FOR
Marian-Jean
MARINESCU
 FOR
Fulvio
MARTUSCIELLO
 FOR
Eva
MAYDELL
 FOR
Liudas
MAŽYLIS
 ABSTENTION
David
McALLISTER
 FOR
Mairead
McGUINNESS
 FOR
Vangelis
MEIMARAKIS
 FOR
Nuno
MELO
(none)
Roberta
METSOLA
(none)
Giuseppe
MILAZZO
 FOR
Francisco José
MILLÁN MON
 FOR
Cláudia
MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR
 FOR
Dolors
MONTSERRAT
 FOR
Nadine
MORANO
 ABSTENTION
Marlene
MORTLER
 FOR
Dan-Ştefan
MOTREANU
 (absent)
Siegfried
MUREŞAN
 FOR
Angelika
NIEBLER
 FOR
Luděk
NIEDERMAYER
 FOR
Ljudmila
NOVAK
 FOR
Andrey
NOVAKOV
 FOR
Janina
OCHOJSKA
 (absent)
Jan
OLBRYCHT
(none)
Aldo
PATRICIELLO
 FOR
Kris
PEETERS
 FOR
Lídia
PEREIRA
 FOR
Markus
PIEPER
 ABSTENTION
Sirpa
PIETIKÄINEN
 FOR
Jessica
POLFJÄRD
 FOR
Peter
POLLÁK
 FOR
Stanislav
POLČÁK
 FOR
Jiří
POSPÍŠIL
 (absent)
Emil
RADEV
 FOR
Dennis
RADTKE
 FOR
Paulo
RANGEL
 FOR
Karlo
RESSLER
 ABSTENTION
Massimiliano
SALINI
 ABSTENTION
Anne
SANDER
 ABSTENTION
Petri
SARVAMAA
 FOR
Simone
SCHMIEDTBAUER
 FOR
Christine
SCHNEIDER
 FOR
Annie
SCHREIJER-PIERIK
 FOR
Sven
SCHULZE
 FOR
Andreas
SCHWAB
 FOR
Ralf
SEEKATZ
 FOR
Radosław
SIKORSKI
 (absent)
Sven
SIMON
 FOR
Sara
SKYTTEDAL
 FOR
Tomislav
SOKOL
 ABSTENTION
Maria
SPYRAKI
 (absent)
József
SZÁJER
 AGAINST
Antonio
TAJANI
 FOR
Edina
TÓTH
 AGAINST
Barbara
THALER
 FOR
Róża
THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
 FOR
Tomas
TOBÉ
 (excused)
Eugen
TOMAC
 FOR
Romana
TOMC
 AGAINST
László
TRÓCSÁNYI
 AGAINST
Inese
VAIDERE
 FOR
Peter
van DALEN
 AGAINST
Sabine
VERHEYEN
 FOR
Loránt
VINCZE
 ABSTENTION
Henna
VIRKKUNEN
 FOR
Axel
VOSS
 FOR
Elissavet
VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI
 FOR
Adina-Ioana
VĂLEAN
 (absent)
Maria
WALSH
 FOR
Marion
WALSMANN
 FOR
Jörgen
WARBORN
 FOR
Manfred
WEBER
 FOR
Pernille
WEISS
 FOR
Rainer
WIELAND
 FOR
Michal
WIEZIK
 FOR
Iuliu
WINKLER
 ABSTENTION
Angelika
WINZIG
 FOR
Isabel
WISELER-LIMA
 FOR
Theodoros
ZAGORAKIS
 FOR
Javier
ZARZALEJOS
 AGAINST
Tomáš
ZDECHOVSKÝ
 AGAINST
Juan Ignacio
ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ
 FOR
Željana
ZOVKO
 ABSTENTION
Milan
ZVER
 AGAINST
Elżbieta Katarzyna
ŁUKACIJEWSKA
 FOR
Michaela
ŠOJDROVÁ
 AGAINST
Ivan
ŠTEFANEC
 AGAINST
Dubravka
ŠUICA
(none)