EP Application Suite

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

(187 MEPs displayed)

The EU priorities for the 64th session of the UN Commission on the Status of Women
B9-0093/2020:


Magdalena
ADAMOWICZ
 FOR
Asim
ADEMOV
 FOR
Alexander
ALEXANDROV YORDANOV
 FOR
Álvaro
AMARO
 FOR
Pablo
ARIAS ECHEVERRÍA
 ABSTENTION
Pascal
ARIMONT
 FOR
Bartosz
ARŁUKOWICZ
 FOR
Anna-Michelle
ASIMAKOPOULOU
(none)
François-Xavier
BELLAMY
 ABSTENTION
Isabel
BENJUMEA BENJUMEA
 ABSTENTION
Hildegard
BENTELE
 FOR
Tom
BERENDSEN
 FOR
Stefan
BERGER
 FOR
Silvio
BERLUSCONI
 (absent)
Alexander
BERNHUBER
 (excused)
Vladimír
BILČÍK
 FOR
Vasile
BLAGA
 FOR
Andrea
BOCSKOR
 (absent)
Ioan-Rareş
BOGDAN
 FOR
Franc
BOGOVIČ
 ABSTENTION
Daniel
BUDA
 ABSTENTION
Jerzy
BUZEK
 FOR
Cristian-Silviu
BUŞOI
 (absent)
Traian
BĂSESCU
 FOR
David
CASA
 AGAINST
Daniel
CASPARY
 FOR
Lefteris
CHRISTOFOROU
 FOR
Deirdre
CLUNE
 FOR
Nathalie
COLIN-OESTERLÉ
 FOR
Maria
da Graça CARVALHO
 FOR
Arnaud
DANJEAN
 ABSTENTION
Lena
DÜPONT
 FOR
Esther
de LANGE
 FOR
Salvatore
DE MEO
 ABSTENTION
Pilar
del CASTILLO VERA
 ABSTENTION
Andor
DELI
 FOR
Tamás
DEUTSCH
 (absent)
Geoffroy
DIDIER
 (absent)
Christian
DOLESCHAL
 ABSTENTION
Herbert
DORFMANN
 FOR
Jarosław
DUDA
 FOR
Christian
EHLER
 FOR
Rosa
ESTARÀS FERRAGUT
 FOR
Agnès
EVREN
 FOR
Gheorghe
FALCĂ
 FOR
Markus
FERBER
 ABSTENTION
José Manuel
FERNANDES
 FOR
Frances
FITZGERALD
 FOR
Loucas
FOURLAS
 FOR
Tomasz
FRANKOWSKI
 FOR
Cindy
FRANSSEN
 FOR
Michael
GAHLER
 FOR
José Manuel
GARCÍA-MARGALLO Y MARFIL
 (absent)
Kinga
GÁL
 (absent)
Jens
GIESEKE
 FOR
Sunčana
GLAVAK
 ABSTENTION
Esteban
GONZÁLEZ PONS
 (absent)
András
GYÜRK
 (absent)
Enikő
GYŐRI
 FOR
Andrzej
HALICKI
 FOR
Christophe
HANSEN
 FOR
Mircea-Gheorghe
HAVA
 FOR
György
HÖLVÉNYI
 (absent)
Danuta Maria
HÜBNER
 FOR
Niclas
HERBST
 FOR
Krzysztof
HETMAN
 FOR
Balázs
HIDVÉGHI
 (absent)
Monika
HOHLMEIER
 ABSTENTION
Brice
HORTEFEUX
 FOR
Peter
JAHR
 FOR
Adam
JARUBAS
 FOR
Lívia
JÁRÓKA
 (absent)
Rasa
JUKNEVIČIENĖ
 FOR
Jarosław
KALINOWSKI
 FOR
Sandra
KALNIETE
 FOR
Radan
KANEV
 FOR
Othmar
KARAS
 FOR
Ádám
KÓSA
 FOR
Manolis
KEFALOGIANNIS
 FOR
Seán
KELLY
 FOR
Arba
KOKALARI
 FOR
Ewa
KOPACZ
 FOR
Andrey
KOVATCHEV
 ABSTENTION
Andrius
KUBILIUS
 FOR
Stelios
KYMPOUROPOULOS
 FOR
Georgios
KYRTSOS
 FOR
Leopoldo
LÓPEZ GIL
 FOR
Antonio
LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE
 (excused)
David
LEGA
 FOR
Jeroen
LENAERS
 FOR
Janusz
LEWANDOWSKI
 FOR
Miriam
LEXMANN
 AGAINST
Peter
LIESE
 ABSTENTION
Norbert
LINS
 FOR
Benoît
LUTGEN
 FOR
Aušra
MALDEIKIENĖ
 FOR
Antonius
MANDERS
 FOR
Lukas
MANDL
 FOR
Marian-Jean
MARINESCU
 FOR
Fulvio
MARTUSCIELLO
 FOR
Gabriel
MATO
 ABSTENTION
Eva
MAYDELL
 FOR
Liudas
MAŽYLIS
 FOR
David
McALLISTER
 FOR
Mairead
McGUINNESS
 FOR
Vangelis
MEIMARAKIS
 FOR
Nuno
MELO
 ABSTENTION
Roberta
METSOLA
 AGAINST
Giuseppe
MILAZZO
 FOR
Francisco José
MILLÁN MON
 ABSTENTION
Cláudia
MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR
 FOR
Dolors
MONTSERRAT
 ABSTENTION
Nadine
MORANO
 FOR
Marlene
MORTLER
 ABSTENTION
Dan-Ştefan
MOTREANU
 (absent)
Siegfried
MUREŞAN
 FOR
Angelika
NIEBLER
(none)
Luděk
NIEDERMAYER
 FOR
Gheorghe-Vlad
NISTOR
 FOR
Ljudmila
NOVAK
 FOR
Andrey
NOVAKOV
 (absent)
Janina
OCHOJSKA
 (excused)
Jan
OLBRYCHT
 ABSTENTION
Aldo
PATRICIELLO
 (excused)
Kris
PEETERS
(none)
Lídia
PEREIRA
 FOR
Markus
PIEPER
 FOR
Sirpa
PIETIKÄINEN
 FOR
Jessica
POLFJÄRD
 FOR
Peter
POLLÁK
 ABSTENTION
Stanislav
POLČÁK
 FOR
Jiří
POSPÍŠIL
 (absent)
Emil
RADEV
 (absent)
Dennis
RADTKE
 FOR
Paulo
RANGEL
 FOR
Karlo
RESSLER
 ABSTENTION
Christian
SAGARTZ
 FOR
Massimiliano
SALINI
 AGAINST
Anne
SANDER
 FOR
Petri
SARVAMAA
 (absent)
Simone
SCHMIEDTBAUER
 FOR
Christine
SCHNEIDER
 FOR
Annie
SCHREIJER-PIERIK
 (absent)
Sven
SCHULZE
 FOR
Andreas
SCHWAB
 FOR
Ralf
SEEKATZ
 FOR
Radosław
SIKORSKI
 FOR
Sven
SIMON
 FOR
Sara
SKYTTEDAL
 FOR
Tomislav
SOKOL
 ABSTENTION
Maria
SPYRAKI
 FOR
József
SZÁJER
(none)
Antonio
TAJANI
 ABSTENTION
Edina
TÓTH
 (absent)
Riho
TERRAS
 FOR
Barbara
THALER
 FOR
Róża
THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
 FOR
Tomas
TOBÉ
 FOR
Eugen
TOMAC
 FOR
Romana
TOMC
 ABSTENTION
László
TRÓCSÁNYI
 (absent)
Inese
VAIDERE
 FOR
Peter
van DALEN
 ABSTENTION
Sabine
VERHEYEN
 FOR
Loránt
VINCZE
 FOR
Henna
VIRKKUNEN
 FOR
Axel
VOSS
 FOR
Elissavet
VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI
 (absent)
Maria
WALSH
 FOR
Marion
WALSMANN
 FOR
Jörgen
WARBORN
 FOR
Manfred
WEBER
 FOR
Pernille
WEISS
 FOR
Rainer
WIELAND
 FOR
Michal
WIEZIK
 FOR
Iuliu
WINKLER
 FOR
Angelika
WINZIG
 FOR
Isabel
WISELER-LIMA
 FOR
Theodoros
ZAGORAKIS
 (excused)
Javier
ZARZALEJOS
 ABSTENTION
Tomáš
ZDECHOVSKÝ
 ABSTENTION
Juan Ignacio
ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ
 ABSTENTION
Željana
ZOVKO
 ABSTENTION
Milan
ZVER
 ABSTENTION
Elżbieta Katarzyna
ŁUKACIJEWSKA
 FOR
Michaela
ŠOJDROVÁ
 ABSTENTION
Ivan
ŠTEFANEC
 AGAINST