Addendum

European Parliament


Recent attacks and abductions by Daesh in the Middle East, notably of Assyrians
RC-B8-0240/2015:
Replacing motions: B8-0240/2015, B8-0253/2015, B8-0254/2015, B8-0256/2015, B8-0259/2015, B8-0264/2015.

VOTE RESULT:

 FOR 


DATE (time):
March 12, 2015 (12:06:15)

ATTENDANCE:
627 out of 751 (83.49%)

REQUIRED TO PASS:
311 votes

VOTE REFERENCE:
RC-B8-0240/2015
2015/2599(RSP)

TYPE OF VOTE:
Joint motion for a resolution
(see Members)

VOTES ATTENDANCE
(no votes were issued)



Tabled by the following Members:

PPE: Cristian Dan Preda, Lars Adaktusson, György Hölvényi, Elmar Brok, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Jiří Pospíšil, Giovanni La Via, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Csaba Sógor, Esther de Lange, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lara Comi, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, József Nagy, Tunne Kelam, Joachim Zeller, Andrey Kovatchev, David McAllister, Andrej Plenković, Ivana Maletić, Therese Comodini Cachia, Francesc Gambús, Pascal Arimont, Claude Rolin, Davor Ivo Stier, Jeroen Lenaers, Kinga Gál, Monica Macovei, Marijana Petir.

S&D: Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, Josef Weidenholzer, Ana Gomes, Nicola Caputo, Demetris Papadakis, Nikos Androulakis, Alessia Maria Mosca, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Tonino Picula, Neena Gill, David Martin, Kashetu Kyenge, Elena Valenciano, Michela Giuffrida, Viorica Dăncilă, Victor Negrescu, Andi Cristea, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Luigi Morgano, Miroslav Poche, Enrico Gasbarra, Marlene Mizzi, Claudia Tapardel, Zigmantas Balčytis, Momchil Nekov, Hugues Bayet, Linda McAvan, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Afzal Khan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Soraya Post, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Brando Benifei, Javi López, Laurenţiu Rebega, Eric Andrieu.

ECR: Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Valdemar Tomaševski, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Arne Gericke, Peter van Dalen, Beatrix von Storch, Branislav Škripek, Jana Žitňanská, Bas Belder, Angel Dzhambazki, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Marek Jurek, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, David Campbell Bannerman.

ALDE: Javier Nart, Ivo Vajgl, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Urmas Paet, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Hilde Vautmans, Dita Charanzová, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Gérard Deprez, Marielle de Sarnez, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Jozo Radoš, Robert Rochefort, Pavel Telička, Antanas Guoga, Fredrick Federley, Fernando Maura Barandiarán, José Inácio Faria, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen.

Verts/ALE: Bodil Valero, Alyn Smith, Ernest Urtasun, Michèle Rivasi, Michel Reimon, Barbara Lochbihler, Davor Škrlec, Igor Šoltes.

EFDD: Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Rolandas Paksas, Valentinas Mazuronis.