Addendum

European Parliament


Freedom of expression in Bangladesh
RC-B8-1257/2015:
Replacing motions: B8-1257/2015, B8-1259/2015, B8-1260/2015, B8-1262/2015, B8-1266/2015, B8-1269/2015, B8-1275/2015.

VOTE RESULT:

 FOR 


DATE (time):
November 26, 2015 (12:09:45)

ATTENDANCE:
640 out of 749 (85.45%)

REQUIRED TO PASS:
300 votes

VOTE REFERENCE:
RC-B8-1257/2015
2015/2970(RSP)

TYPE OF VOTE:
Joint motion for a resolution
(see Members)

VOTES ATTENDANCE



Tabled by the following Members:

PPE: Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Andrzej Grzyb, Davor Ivo Stier, Andrej Plenković, Patricija Šulin, József Nagy, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Milan Zver, Giovanni La Via, Jiří Pospíšil, Joachim Zeller, Ivan Štefanec, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Andrey Kovatchev, Tunne Kelam, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Jaromír Štětina, Csaba Sógor, Lefteris Christoforou, Luděk Niedermayer, Marijana Petir, Dubravka Šuica, Adam Szejnfeld, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jeroen Lenaers, Therese Comodini Cachia, Inese Vaidere, Krzysztof Hetman, Brian Hayes, Stanislav Polčák, Claude Rolin, Ivana Maletić, László Tőkés, Roberta Metsola, Thomas Mann.

S&D: Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Richard Howitt, Elena Valenciano, Eric Andrieu, Maria Arena, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Caterina Chinnici, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Isabella De Monte, Damian Drăghici, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Enrico Gasbarra, Neena Gill, Maria Grapini, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jeppe Kofod, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, Andrejs Mamikins, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Norbert Neuser, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Monika Smolková, Renato Soru, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, István Ujhelyi, Julie Ward.

ECR: Mark Demesmaeker, Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Karol Karski, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Beatrix von Storch, Raffaele Fitto, Angel Dzhambazki, Jana Žitňanská.

ALDE: Marietje Schaake, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Dita Charanzová, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Petras Auštrevičius, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Philippe De Backer, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Filiz Hyusmenova, Kaja Kallas, Valentinas Mazuronis.

GUE/NGL: Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Patrick Le Hyaric, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Younous Omarjee, Curzio Maltese, Kostadinka Kuneva, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos.

Verts/ALE: Jean Lambert, Barbara Lochbihler, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Igor Šoltes, Bodil Valero, Davor Škrlec.

EFDD: Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Eleonora Evi.