Addendum

European Parliament


The political crisis in Moldova following the invalidation of the mayoral elections in Chisinau
RC-B8-0322/2018:
Replacing motions: B8-0322/2018, B8-0326/2018, B8-0328/2018, B8-0330/2018, B8-0332/2018.

VOTE RESULT:

 FOR 


DATE (time):
July 5, 2018 (12:05:11)

ATTENDANCE:
538 out of 751 (71.64%)

REQUIRED TO PASS:
190 votes

VOTE REFERENCE:
RC-B8-0322/2018

TYPE OF VOTE:
Joint motion for a resolution
(see Members)

VOTES ATTENDANCE
EPP
S/D
ALDE
ECR
GUE-NGL
Greens-EFA
EFDD
ENF
NI

Germany
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Catalonia
Denmark
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Estonia
Finland
France
Greece
Croatia
Hungary
Ireland
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Netherlands
Poland
Portugal
United Kingdom
Romania
Sweden
Czech Republic
Cyprus


Tabled by the following Members:

PPE: Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez Neyra, Elmar Brok, Jaromír Štětina, Željana Zovko, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Pavel Svoboda, Anna Záborská, Patricija Šulin, Lorenzo Cesa, Elisabetta Gardini, Tunne Kelam, Brian Hayes, Milan Zver, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Csaba Sógor, Michaela Šojdrová, Siegfried Mureşan, David McAllister, Mairead McGuinness, Adam Szejnfeld, Romana Tomc, Eduard Kukan, Giovanni La Via, Lefteris Christoforou, Deirdre Clune, Seán Kelly, Dubravka Šuica, Sandra Kalniete, Ivana Maletić, Ivo Belet, Joachim Zeller, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Michał Boni, Stanislav Polčák, Jiří Pospíšil, Krzysztof Hetman, László Tőkés and Inese Vaidere.

ECR: Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Notis Marias, Monica Macovei, Jadwiga Wiśniewska and Jana Žitňanská.

ALDE: Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Charles Goerens, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Viktor Uspaskich, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Renate Weber and Cecilia Wikström.

GUE/NGL: Helmut Scholz, Merja Kyllönen, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou and Kostadinka Kuneva.

Verts/ALE: Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé and Margrete Auken.